45 RPM records 45 RPM records is a free webspace, listing a collection of 9125 records.
You can use it to find photos, description or the price of a record. You can also sell or buy records.


All records Only records for sale

Deane Hawley Queen of Angels Jan & Dean Berry 45 RPM

Sold ! This record is no longer for sale (sold on 2011-05-06)
Price : US $9.99


Deane Hawley Queen of Angels Jan & Dean Berry 45 RPM


Dean Hawley

You Conquered Me

b/w

Queen of the Angles

 Liberty 55446

VG

Arranged and Conducted by Jan Berry of Jan & Dean!

A totally tubular Jan Berry arrangement that will never be available again!

I am selling off my entire rock and roll record and CD collection that I have been collecting for over 30 years and up for bid is a cool now out of print CD set by Jan Berry of Jan & Dean.  Here is some info on him:

Recent Role:
Guest on The Dick Clark Saturday Night Beechnut Show

Gender:
Male

Born:
12-18-1937

Died:
12-25-2002 (Pancreatic Cancer)

Birthplace:
Staten Island, NY

Birth Name:
William Deane Hawley
Deane was born William Deane Hawley in Staten Island, New York and migrated west to California at age 3. Growing up in the Los Angeles area he developed a love of music and singing. While at USC in 1960 he recorded “Look for a Star” which soared to the top of many charts. He also enjoyed a long career with Syntex Pharmaceuticals and financed his continuing education. He obtained a Masters in Human Behavior and integrated his knowledge of the human potential into his song lyrics. All we have to give, love and nurture resounds throughout his many lyrics. His musical projects cater to every… More age group from children to the seniors. His latest CD, sung by his friend Frankie Laine, epitomized his view on how he wished to live his later years, aptly called “It Ain’t Over ‘Til It%


Sold ! This record is sold (sold on 2011-05-06)



Post a comment on Deane Hawley Queen of Angels Jan & Dean Berry 45 RPM :